Presentation

Resources Exploration and Development Company - Cyclone Metals

Update coming soon

Fact Sheet

Resources Exploration and Development Company - Cyclone Metals

Update coming soon

At a glance

Company Name:Cyclone Metals Limited
Business Description:Resources exploration and development company (primarily in early stage resource projects and companies in iron ore, cobalt, copper, uranium, lithium and lead-silver - zinc - gold).

Our Company

Head Office:32 Harrogate Street West Leederville WA 6007 AUSTRALIA Telephone : +61 8 9380 9555 Facsimile: +61 8 9380 9666 Contact Us
Established:Merged by scheme of arrangement between Hamill Resources Limited and International Goldfields Limited 13 June 2003.

Known as International Goldfields Limited until 2 November 2005 when it registered a change of name to Cape Lambert Iron Ore Limited. On 17 November 2009, upon shareholder approval, the Company registered a change of name to Cape Lambert Resources Limited. On 6 October 2020, upon shareholder approval, the Company registered a change of name to Cyclone Metals Limited.

Listed on the Australian Securities Exchange ("ASX") on 7th June 2001.

Previous names: Hamill Resources Limited International Goldfields Limited Cape Lambert Iron Ore Limited Cape Lambert Resources Limited

Board of Directors:Terry Donnelly (Non-Executive Chairman) Tony Sage (Executive Director) Tim Turner (Non-Executive Director) Board of Directors
Company Secretary:Melissa Chapman
Share Registry:Computershare Investor Services Limited GPO Box 2975 Melbourne VIC 3001 AUSTRALIA Telephone: 1300 85 05 05 (Australia) Facsimile:  +61 3 9415 4000 (Overseas) Shareholder Information

Capital Structure

Shares on Issue4,000,142,882 fully paid ordinary shares
Options Outstanding31,200,000 unlisted options*
Convertible Notes 10**
Market Cap
*Options on issue comprise the following classes:
5,000,000 ($0.05 exp 13 Dec 2020), 15,000,000 ($0.03 exp 30 June 2021), 11,200,000 ($0.06 exp 30 June 2023).
**Convertible Notes:
10 convertible note (in accordance with terms of the Winance convertible note announced 31 July 2019 and 9 August 2019)(including 720 convertible notes approved at the AGM on 11 February 2020).

Major Shareholders

ShareholderNumber of Shares% of Issued Capital
Gulf Energy International Limited117,500,00011.59
Okewood Pty Ltd77,516,6817.65
Top 20 Shareholders670,132,85366.13

Shares Held by Directors

DirectorNumber of Shares
Terry DonnellyNil
Tony Sage77,766,681
Timothy Turner1,523,000